?

Log in

No account? Create an account
abercrombie4's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
abercrombie4

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Sep 2005|01:05pm]
[ mood | weird ]

ha i thought this was clever... i was in a bad mood when i thought this up...

 

 

"if i'd really want to piss you off,

i'd make cookies for the construction workers in my backyard....

 

 

jk."

 

 

that was my away message for what? -3 seconds? maybe when i'm extremely pissed off i'll have to use it sometime. Other than that. The construction workers are really noisey. They woke me up at 8 this morning... blah. All the guys keep looking thru our windows too... especially some old perverted one. Kinda creepy. I wish we had blinds in our kitchen... lol.

Read && REPLY (2)

in a good mood... for once? [17 Sep 2005|11:44am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

so i went over to josh's this morning and it was like the first time that we didn't fight in a long time. I know I was only over there for like a half hour... but it was good.  He's right tho, the more we're apart the more we miss each other.

Right now he's doing boy things until 4 then he's gonna give me a call. I might sleep or watch movies at my house until then. I really wanted to buy some new shoes... all i have are flip flops. *blushes* I hope Josh and Travis become good friends again cuz those two are like married. I dunno. I think they'll end up making up in the end. We're going out to eat tomorrow at Don Pablo's with: Danielle & Travis and Annette & Cataline. We're trying to hook up Danielle with Travis... we'll see. lol. I think Danielle just wants to have fun and hang out with guys before she gets involved again. hmm. but i'm not her, so don't take my word for it.

what else... hmm... oh. Tonight i think i might be mud bogging with the guys. That should be fun. I'm the only girl tho... I hope Mayer asks his girlfriend, Jamie[?] to come. She's a nice girl. Josh wants me to spend the night out with them tonight. I'm gonna try to ask my mom if i can go... *crosses fingers*

 

Well, i"m off.

sorry for the lack of updating. My computer is shit.

 

<3 Michelle

REPLY (0)

[17 Sep 2005|11:34am]
[ mood | bored ]

Click here.
Take the quiz.
Post your results.
See abercrombie4's results.Collapse )

REPLY (0)

[11 Sep 2005|03:35pm]
[ mood | sad ]

what the hell?

I bought another purse at Coach today. I dunno. I spend my money kinda bad when i'm depressed. The thing that I like about it tho is that it's really cute and i can use it for both fall and winter. [i think ahead of time]  I'm not sure if i'm going to use my other coach purse right now b/c it's a really cute blue color and it's sorta summerish weather. I dunno. I think that i'll use the blue one a little bit more until the weather starts changing more. [not in the 80's]

  it looks like that except it's not multicolored. It's just cream and brown. I love brown. :) ooo and the inside it's like a really bright blue. :) Maybe i'll change my favorite color to blue...

 

is wearing white pants after labor day illegal? I know it's bad if you wear white shoes...

Read && REPLY (3)

[21 Aug 2005|03:16pm]

what i bought when i went shopping!

 

  <~~ my favorite out of today's finds!

 

 

 

and another shirt htat i couldn't find. :-(

 

 

oh ... and last but not least...

 

 the laguna beach DVD!!!

 

 

more later.

 

lots of love. <3

Read && REPLY (3)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]